Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment Apply Online 2022

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment Apply Online 2022 post thumbnail image

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has released the Engineer/ Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022, on its official website https://careers.bhel.in/ in a total 150 vacancies. BHEL have been released for Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022. The application online process has started and the last date for form submission is 04 October 2022. Candidates will be selected as Engineer/Executive Trainees will under go training for one year. During training period, basic pay of Rs 50,000/- in the scale of pay of Rs 50,000-1,60,000/- will be paid. After successful completion of training, the trainees will be absorbed as Engineers/Executives in the scale of pay of Rs 60,000-1,80,000/- with a basic pay of Rs 60,000/-. Read the full article for Engineer/ Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022 notification details like syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale etc.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Overview

There are 150 vacancies for BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee. BHEL Engineers/Executive Trainees will undergo training for one year. During the training period basic pay of Rs.50,000/- will be paid in the scale of Rs.50,000-1,60,000/-. After successful completion of training, trainees will be inducted as Engineers/Executives in the pay scale of Rs.60,000-1,80,000/- with basic pay of Rs.60,000/-.

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Engieer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022
Name of OrganizationBharat Heavy Electircals Limited (BHEL)
Name of PostEngineer/Executive Trainee
Application Start Date13 SEP 2022
Last Date of Application04 OCT 2022
Salary60,000-1,80,000
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Interview, Medical
Job LocationAllover India
Official Websitehttps://careers.bhel.in

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Application Fees

The application fee has to be paid online through net banking/debit card/credit card only. The application fee is not refundable under any circumstances. Therefore candidates are requested to verify their eligibility and fill the payment details carefully before paying the application fee. The registration and application fees for each category are listed below.

CategoryApplication Fee
UR/EWS/OBCRs 500
SC/ST/PWD/Ex-ServicemenNil
The processing fee will be 300 + GST for all category candidates.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Important Dates

When and how will be the important date related to BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee 2022 Recruitment like notification, start date, last date, admit card, exam etc.

NarrationImportant Dates
Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022
Notification Released
12 September 2022
Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment
Apply Online 2022 Start Date
13 September 2022 (10:00AM)
Last Date of Apply Online04 October 2022 (5:00 PM)
Admit Card Exact date shall be intimated at the time of issue of
Admit Cards
Date of Examination31 October & 1st, 2nd November 2022
InterviewWill be informed after the exam.
Medical Examination/ReviewWill be informed after the exam.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Vacancy Details

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee trade wise and category wise vacancy details below table-

Trainee PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil Engg160411060340
Mechanical Engg120308050230
IT/Comp SC Engg080206030120
Electrical Engg070104020115
Chemical Engg040103010110
Metallurgy Engg 0201010105
Finance080206030120
HR040202010110
Total6115412211150

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Education/Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who are in the final year/semester of qualifying degree shall also be eligible. However, if shortlisted, such candidates shall be required to submit the documentary proof of having passed the qualifying examination at the time of Interviews or by 2nd November, 2022, whichever is earlier.

Name of PostQualifications
Engineer
Trainee in
(Civil/
Mechanical/
IT/
Electrical/
Chemical/
Metallurgy)
Full-Time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering
/Technology or Five year integrated Master’s
degree or Dual Degree programme in Engineering
or Technology in the disciplines of Civil or
Mechanical or IT or Electrical or Chemical
or Metallurgy Engineering from a recognized
Indian University/ Institute.
Executive
Trainee in
(Finance)
Bachelor’s degree from a recognized Indian
University
With
Qualified Chartered or Cost and Works
Accountants from recognised Institutions in India
Executive
Trainee in
(HR)
Full time regular Bachelor’s degree from a
recognized Indian University with at least 60%
marks in aggregate in all years
With
Two years full time regular Post Graduate
Degree/ Diploma in Human Resource or
Personnel Management and Industrial Relations
or Social Work or MBA from a recognized
University/ Institute with at least 55% marks in
aggregate of all years/ semesters. Candidates
with Social Work or MBA qualifications should
have had a specialization/ elective in Personnel
Management/ Labour Welfare/ HRM in the final
year.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Selection Process

Engineer/Executive Trainee will have to appear for a Computer Based Examination. Based on the Examination Marks and requirement, candidates will be shortlisted for Interview.

Name of PostSelection Process
Engineer Trainee in (Civil/Mechanical/IT/
Electrical/Chemical/Metallurgy)
Executive Trainee in (Finance/HR)
Written Test, Interview, Final Result, 1 Year Training after Permanent

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Exam Pattern

BHEL Examination for Engineer/Executive Trainee 2022 positions shall be an Objective Type Computer Based Examination of Duration – 2.5 Hours (i.e 150 Minutes).

The Computer Based Examination shall have 4 Subject as described in the Table below-

SubjectMarks Per QuestionNo. of Question
Question on Subject i.e (Civil or Mechanical or IT or
Electrical or Chemical or Metallurgy or Finance or HR)
1120
Test on Reasoning150
General Knowledge120
General English150
Total1 Marks Per Question240 No. of Question

240 questions of 240 marks will have to be answered in 2 hours 30 minutes.

There shall be 4 Options for Each Question and a negative marking of (1/4th of Marks) for each question. There is no separate Sectional Cut-Off. However, the merit list shall be drawn on Total marks obtained by candidate in the Computer Based Examination.

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022- Age Limit & Age Exemption

BHEL Engineer/Executive Trainee Age Limit & Age Exemption (As on 01/09/2022) Applicable on trades or category wise below mention in table-

Name of PostUpper Age (As on 01/09/2022)
Engineer Trainee in (Civil/Mechanical/IT/
Electrical/Chemical/Metallurgy)
27 Years (Graduation Candidates)
29 Years (Post Graduation in
Engineering or Business
Administration/ Management)
Executive Trainee in (Finance)29 Years
Executive Trainee in (HR)29 Years

Upper age limit is relaxable for candidates belonging to the following categories as under-
• SC/ST – by 5 years
• OBC (NCL) – by 3 years

Relaxation in age for Ex-Servicemen will be as per extant Govt. rules-
• Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years for the candidates who had ordinarily been domiciled in the state of Jammu & Kashmir during the period from 1/1/1980 to 31/12/1989.

EWS candidates Reservation for Economically Weaker Section candidates shall be done in accordance with Government directives.

Steps to Apply for BHEL Trainee/Executive Recruitment 2022

  • Go to the BHEL official website www.bhel.com
  • Click ->Current Openings -> Recruitment of ENGINEER/EXECUTIVE TRAINEES – 2022 -> Apply Online.
  • Online registration starts on 13/09/2022.
  • Registered user ->Enter your Email Id as User ID and Password to log in.
  • New User: Register using a valid email-id and mobile number.
  • Login using the registered ID & password.
  • Candidates fill in the online form with all the relevant correct details.
  • Verify the same before submission.
  • Upload all the necessary documents.
  • Submit the application.
  • Take a printout of the finally submitted application.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Post