Job Alert

Make your Future

North Central Railway (NCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2022

North Central Railway (NCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2022

29 July, 2022

Name of Post- North Central Railway (NCR) Apprentice Recruitment

Number of Post- 1659 Post

Post Eligibility- SSC/Matriculation/10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in the relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.

Age Limit of Post- 15 Complete+-24 Years (More Details of read Notification)

Pay Scale- 18000-56900/-

North Central Railway (NCR) Invited Online Application from eligible Indian citizens to fill up vacancies of apprentice recruitment of Gov. of India for engagement likely to be permanent in NCR Railway Apprentice Direct Recruitment from open market to posts / Categories in level-1 Rs. 18000 – 56900 course completed act apprentices (CCAA) trained in Railway Establishments and possessing national Apprenticeship Certificate, Selected candidates will be liable to serve anywhere in India or abroad. The Applicants are advised to check  duly  giving  preference  to  candidates additional details read the full notification and apply solely after that.

North Central Railway (NCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2022
NCR Apprentice Recruitment | Notification
Important DatesApplication Fees
Application Begin : 02/07/2022
Notification Released : 28/06/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 01/08/2022
Last Date Application Print : 01/08/2022
General/OBC/EWS : 100/–
SC/ST/PWD : Nil
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit
Card/Credit Card/Net Banking .
North Central Railway (NCR) Apprentice Recruitment 2022
NCR Apprentice Trades Wise or Category

Wise or Division Wise Vacancy detail
Prayagraj (PRYJ) DIVISION
MECH. Department
TradesSheet
Alloted
UROBCSCSTEWSEx. SMOHHHVIMD
Tech. Fitter33513790502533100303
Tech. Welder (G
& E)
130504020101
Tech. Carpenter110403020101
Tech. Painter
(General)
05030101
Total36414998552735100303
ELECT. Department
TradesSheet
Alloted
UROBCSCSTEWSEx. SMOHHHVIMD
Tech. Fitter24610066371825070202
Tech. Welder (G
& E)
090402010101
Tech. Armature
Winder
47171307040601
Tech. Carpenter05030101
Tech. Crane080302010101
Tech. Machinist150704020101
Tech. Painter
(Gen.)
070202010101
Tech. Electrician0202
Total33913890502635080202
Jhansi (JHS) DIVISION
TradesSheet
Alloted
UROBCSCSTEWSEx. SMOHHHVIMD
Fitter28611877422128090504
Welder (G & E)1107020101
Mechanic (DLS)843622120608030201
Carpenter1107020101
Electrician883823130608030201
Total480206126693346120906
Work Shop Jhansi
TradesSheet
Alloted
UROBCSCSTEWSEx. SMOHHHVIMD
Fitter823323120608020101
Welder4618130703050101
MMTM120503020101
Machinist110403020101
Painter150604020102
Electrician110403020101
Stenographer
(Hindi)
030201
Total1807250271318030201
Agra (AGC) DIVISION
TradesSheet
Alloted
UROBCSCSTEWSEx. SMLDHIVIMD
Fitter803622120604020101
Electrician1255734190906040101
Welder15070402010101
Machinist05030101
Carpenter0503010101
Painter0503010101
Information and
communication
Technology
system
Maintenance
0804020101
Plumber050301010101
Draughtsman
(Civil)
05030101
Stenography
(English)
040201010101
Wireman130504020101
Mechanic-Cum Operator
Electronics
communication
150704020101
Health Sanitary
Inspector
06030201
Multimedia & Web Page
Designer
05030101
Total296139794619130603030303

Training Period & Stipend

Training Period– The selected Applicants are required to undergo apprenticeship training for a period of 01 (ONE) year.

Stipend- Selected Candidates engaged as Apprentices will undergo Apprenticeship training for a period of one year and will be paid a Stipend during the training at the prescribed rate as per extant rules Governed by the concerned State Governments.

How to fill Important Instructions
  • The decision of the Railway administration in all matters relating to eligibility, acceptance or rejection of the applications, mode of selection and allotment of Division/Workshop etc. shall be final.
  • No extra correspondences for engagement will be entertained.
  • Canvassing in any form will disqualify the candidature and no correspondence will be entertained in the matter.
  • Before applying, the Applicants should ensure that he/she fulfills the eligibility and other criteria. If erroneously engaged, such Applicants shall be summarily dismissed without notice at any stage.
  • Candidature of the Applicants shall be cancelled if he/she fails to produce the required original testimonials for verification or any other discrepancy noticed.
  • Before applying, the Applicants should ensure that he/she fulfills the eligibility and other criteria. If erroneously engaged, such Applicants shall be summarily TERMINATED without notice at any stage.
Important Links
Application Online Step-1 (Reg.)Click Here
Application Step-2Click Here
Notification DownloadClick Here
NCR Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.